Satisfrazer is a New Delhi based online shopping store for men and women. We are among the best online clothing stores in India, offering our products at very feasible prices.
India
P.O. Box:
B- 6/6, 2nd Floor,Ramesh Nagar
P.O. Box: 110015
New Delhi
New Delhi
110015
India
X

Sign Up, Instantly

  • Save your favorite items
  • Receive product recommendations
  • Get access to exclusive coupons
  • Gain entries to contests

MERCHANT SIGN IN OR REGISTER

Remember Me

NEW HERE?

  • Faster checkout
  • Save multiple shipping addresses
  • View and track orders and more
CREATE AN ACCOUNT

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy of the website www.satisfazer.com is an electronic document as defined under Section 65-B of The Indian Evidence Act, 1872, as amended up-to-date and an electronic record in accordance with the provisions of The Information Technology Act, 2008, as amended up-to-date and rules made there under and under other provisions pertaining to electronic records in various Indian statutes as amended from time to time. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding on each and every individual separately.

Our website www.satisfazer.com where data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. We use your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information congregation and promulgation practices.

The privacy practices apply to our services available under the domain of www.satisfazer.com (the "Site") and apply generally to our company, its affiliates and would also apply to any of our future subsidiaries or joint ventures etc. By visiting our Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy explains how www.satisfazer.com gathers personal information, classified as mandatory or optional as part of the normal operation of our services; and uses, discloses and protects such information through our Site. This detailed privacy policy enables you to take informed decisions in dealings with us. Our company, its affiliates and any of our future subsidiaries or joint ventures etc shall operate under similar privacy practices subject to the applicable laws in India.

By registering, using and login with www.satisfazer.com, you acknowledge the acceptance of the terms of our Privacy Policy, expressly and agree to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by you through www.satisfazer.com is provided under a lawful contract. Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please keep reviewing our policy periodically at your end.

Due diligence

M/s Kairavin Business Technologies Pvt. Ltd, a company incorporated under the Companies Act having Office at B-6/6, 2nd Floor, Ramesh Nagar, New Delhi – 110015 through its site www.satisfazer.com duly follow the due diligence conditions as prescribed under the Notification passed in New Delhi on 11th April, 2011 vide G.S.R. 314(E) for implementing The Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011. We observe due diligence at our site www.satisfazer.com being an intermediary by observing the due diligences prescribed therein.therein.

Compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 issued vide Notification passed in New Delhi on 11th April, 2011 vide G.S.R. 313(E)

1. We provide you the opportunity to expressly signify your consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy through an opt in mechanism. You can also withdraw your consent earlier provided at any time subsequently by providing us written intimation of your intent to do so.

2. We collect your information for a lawful purpose connected with the successful conduct of our business for which such collection of information is necessary.

3. We do not retain your information for longer than is required for the purposes for which we collected the information.

4. We use collected information for the purpose for which it was collected and for nothing else.

5. If you have provided us information that is inaccurate or incomplete and want the same to be corrected or updated, please let us know in writing and we shall do the needful to the extent the same is feasible.

6. Your information is secure with us as we have robust security practices and standards at par with industry standards.

Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or gathered through www.satisfazer.com by M/s Kairavin Business Technologies Pvt. Ltd, a company incorporated under the Companies Act having Office at B-6/6, 2nd Floor, Ramesh Nagar, New Delhi – 110015 will be stored and controlled by M/s Kairavin Business Technologies Pvt. Ltd in accordance with the above stated Notification passed in New Delhi on 11th April, 2011 vide G.S.R. 313(E) for implementing - Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

The information we learn from you helps us personalise and continually improve your shopping experience. We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf. The types of information we gather are mentioned hereunder:-

1. ) ) We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our platform, and communicating with you.

2.We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses www.satisfazer.com or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of www.satisfazer.com on other Web sites.

3. To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from www.satisfazer.com if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

4.We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

5.By using or continuing to use our site you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with our Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by www.satisfazer.com at our discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in our Privacy Policy.

6. To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally identifying information. If you have registered your profile on www.satisfazer.com, your registered user ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information.

We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for www.satisfazer.com to disclose your information, if so required under the applicable laws in India.

Privacy

At www.satisfazer.com, we are committed to protect your privacy. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend your friends and family to participate in dealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Collected information

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information. We gather your personal information in order to record, support and facilitate your participation in the activities you select, track your preferences, to provide you with a customized Site experience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by www.satisfazer.com, keep you informed about latest content available on our Site, special offers, and other products and services of www.satisfazer.com, to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationship with www.satisfazer.com or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. For the aforesaid purpose, we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant to understand you or your interests. In general, you can visit our Site without having to provide your personal information during which time you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on our Site and log on with your user name and password. Once you provide your personal information, you are no more anonymous to us. To fully use our Site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout our Site. Further the fields are marked as mandatory or optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on our Site. You may provide us with your www.satisfazer.com registered user ID. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our site. We use this information to analyze trends, administer our site, track a user’s movement and gather broad demographic information, to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of our Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files which identify your computer to our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on our Site and they are stored by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use full functionality of our Site. We only use cookies for your convenience in using the Site and not for obtaining or using any other information about you. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy or sell on our Site, we collect information about your buying and selling behaviour.

If you are a seller, we also collect some additional information, such as a billing address, banking information other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message areas or leave feedback for other users, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on our Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

Use of information:

At www.satisfazer.com we use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and our services. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe business; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and in general to improve the user experience and make it comparable to other e-commerce websites; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users' activity on our Site.

We use your personal information to improve our platform, improve our Site's content and product offerings, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using our Site.

We may also use your personal information to display contents and services that are targeted to your interests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications by clicking unsubscribe any email communication.

Disclosure of Information

Your personal information is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. www.satisfazer.com shares your personal information only to categories of persons that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in our Privacy Policy.

Self Protection

Links to Other Websites: You should be aware that when you are on our site www.satisfazer.com, you could be directed to other websites hosted by third parties. We do not endorse those websites. For example, if you "click" a link to a third party site we have listed on one of the pages on the www.satisfazer.com, the "click" takes you off from our the applicable site www.satisfazer.com. www.satisfazer.com is not responsible for the content or information collection practices of these websites. Please note that these websites may have privacy policies that differ from our Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with any of our personal or financial information.

What You Disclose: Please take appropriate precautions not to reveal your personal information while interacting with other users on www.satisfazer.com. Please keep in mind that whenever you give out personal information online - for example, via www.satisfazer.com review feature - that information can be viewed and used by people that you do not know, including but not limited to other users who access at the www.satisfazer.com.

Passwords: Your access to your account is password-protected and only you who know the password & user id are authorized to access it and view the information relevant to the account. You agree not to share your passwords & user id with anyone. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords & user id. You agree to sign off from the www.satisfazer.com and close your Internet browser window when you have finished accessing and using any website.

No Guarantee of Security. No data transmission over the Internet is guaranteed to be secure. www.satisfazer.com does not ensure or warrant the security of any personal or other information you transmit to us including without limitation via the www.satisfazer.com.

Media Listings

When a user lists an advertisement and the advertisement receives an expression of interest by the interested user, the interested user will be provided the contact information of the user listing the advertisement as provided in the user's registration form.

Advertisements

A. On our site we displays interest-based advertising using information you make available to us when you interact with our sites, content, or services. Interest-based ads, also sometimes referred to as personalised or targeted ads, are displayed to you based on information from activities such as purchasing on our sites, visiting sites that contain content or ads, interacting with our tools, or using the payment services. In providing interest-based ads, we follow applicable laws of India.

B. We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites that display our interest-based ads. However, advertisers and other third-parties (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies, and other service providers they may use) may assume that users who interact with or click on a personalised ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content. Also, some third-parties may provide us information about you (such as the sites where you have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that we may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising.

C. There are certain items and services for which third parties request for information to perform services on our behalf. (example: an image/picture for a customized Item/product). The information provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by www.satisfazer.com and the respective third party. This information is utilized by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

D. Where a user enters information on any form of an advertiser, the information is simultaneously collected by www.satisfazer.com and the advertiser. The information is used by www.satisfazer.com in accordance with the terms of its privacy policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser’s own prevalent privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information.

Service Providers

We may employ third parties services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on our Site (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) etc, therefore we may provide some of your personal information to these internal service providers. These internal service providers' are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of your personal information for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and the www.satisfazer.com shall not be responsible for the same.

Child Privacy

Access and use of our site www.satisfazer.com is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot buy or sell any items on our Site. If you wish to purchase or sell an item on our Site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users to our Site not otherwise and if such condition is violated by anyone, such persons shall be solely liable / responsible.

Security

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission i.e. while placing orders or access your account information by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining security of your information as per the strict security guidelines in compliance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card / Debit Card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). It is important for you to protect yourself against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Legal Compliance

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may disclose some of your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Notices & Grievances

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes.

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at www.satisfazer.com, please contact us through Our Grievance Officer as detailed hereunder and we will try to resolve the issue for you. Our Grievance Officer shall redress the complaints within one month from the date of its receipt. The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are detailed as under:-


Name:        :    Ajeet Singh

Address:    :    B- 6/6, 2nd Floor, Ramesh Nagar, New Delhi-110015

Email:         :    ajeet.singh@kairavin.com

Tel No.       :    65667220




RECOMMEND THIS WEBSITE

Recommend Satisfazer to your friends